Meet the Class of 2019

25 members from every corner of campus

Mark Andrew

2-Year Captain/Multiple Record Holder, Swimming
Hometown: Middletown, OH

Julius Barriteau

2-year President, Penny Loafers a Cappella
Hometown: Laurel, MD

Allysha Davis

Wharton Chair, 2019 Class Board
Hometown: San Antonio, TX

Tommy Dennis

Captain, Football
Founder, Quaker Finance Group

Hometown: East Setauket, NY

Erin Farrell

Senior Council, Penn Democrats
Hometown: Doylestown, PA

Audrey Goldberg

Founder/Chair, Wharton Women Allies
Hometown: Yardley, PA

Robert Irvin

Vice President, St. Anthony Hall
Hometown: Beverly, MA

Nick Joyner

Editor-in-Chief, 34th Street
Hometown: San Antonio, TX

Josh Kahn

President, Off the Beat
Hometown: Chicago, IL

Becca Lambright

Musical Diretor, Bloomers
Hometown: Los Angeles, CA

Ryan Leone

President/Founder, Wharton Neuroscience Society
2-Year President, Kite and Key

Hometown: Farmingville, NY

Chirag Manyapu

Business Manager, Dhamaka
Hometown: Atlanta, GA

Katie Marshall

Director, Bloomers
Hometown: New York, NY

Shiv Nadkarni

Community Service Chair, Performing Arts Council
Music Director, Counterparts

Hometown: Buffalo, NY

Camilla Nwokedi

Captain, Soccer
Hometown: Los Angeles, CA

Sam Philippi

Captain, Football
Hometown: Traduce Canyon, CA

Haley Pisciotta

Chair, Dance Arts Council
Chair, Arts House Dance

Hometown: Westhampton Beach, NY

Arantza Rodriguez

Chair, Strictly Funk
Hometown: Tampico, MEXICO

Calvary Rogers

Co-Chair, UMOJA
Captain/Multiple Record Holder, Track & Field

Hometown: Rochester, NY

Max Rothschild

2-Year Captain, Basketball
Hometown: Chicago, IL

Reeham Salah Sedky

Captain/All-American, Squash
Hometown: Sammamish, WA

Jess Sandoval

Director, SPEC Jazz and Grooves
Hometown: Oak Forrest, IL

Matt Simon

President, International Affairs Association
Hometown: Yardley, PA

William Snow

Senior Sports Reporter, Daily Pennsylvanian
Hometown: Nashville, TN

Antía Vázquez

President, Wharton Latino
Hometown: Mexico City, MEXICO


Leadership

William Snow, Abbot
Julius Barriteau, Scribe

Ambassadors of Service

Chirag Manyapu
Antía Vásquez

Sisters of Social Media

Max Rothschild
William Snow

Ministers of Fun

Allysha Davis
Cami Nwokedi

Class of 2019 Photo Gallery